Archive for June, 2008

Viewty!

Posted: June 16, 2008 in Uncategorized

I GOT A NEW PHONE!!! =) sis finally bought me my birthday present! =) she sharing with bro anyway hehe… i got the viewty.. erm, aka LG Ku990… its SO fun! haha.. touch ma.. can write write and all.. =) so very happy now.. =)

Wa seh.. now in holiday mood.. then got A LOT OF work to do… gotta get out of the house to study leh.. or else if i at home i will slack one… later at night gotta do stuff le.. okok!! 我要加油加油!=)

Yeah! hahaha.. anyway if anyone manage to read this post before tmr ends which is the 17 june… sms me k? =) go study together! =) erm.. i do my work… hahahha.. okok.. shall blog next time! hopefully got something to talk about yeah!

Random: I NEED TO FIND TIME TO DO CHEESE CAKE!!!! why cant we have 48 h during the holiday?

Advertisements

Sianzzz…

Posted: June 7, 2008 in Uncategorized

I think i already got a few blog titles with sianzz… already.. haha.. but cannot help it.. really sian.. haha.. i am suppose to be starting on my work la.. holiday le.. then go LOTS of assignment and projects to do.. really sian leh.. haiz.. somebody help me!!! hahaha.. and and somemore yesterday i went play basket ball.. ( yeah those kind of bounce bounce ball basketball.. haha ) then now muscle ache.. cannot la.. too long never excercise (wrong spelling?) le haha.. must go jian fei before kor kor comes back from vietnam.. hhahaha…

somemore now np student portal not functioning le.. hehe.. i am like lazy lor.. haha.. i need to buck up buck up!!! =)

anyway i thinking of getting the LG ku990 phone.. haha.. like quite cool.. and i like the camera!!! =) i wan i wan

Random: i so feel like going sing k, play pool and ice skating!!! hahaha.. yesterday cause too tired after playing bball never go.. hopefully yesterday dont have the official meeting.. hehe.