Archive for July, 2008

oh oh oh!

Posted: July 31, 2008 in Uncategorized

i forgot say something…. i baked cheesecake already! haha.. not baked la.. is make.. haha cause no bake cheese cake.. hahahah… anyway… it was a triple chocolate layer cheese cake… but it kind appear like 2 layers only.. hahha.. shall try again next time and do the strawberry hearts cheese cake hahaha =) yeah.. next goal… Strawberry Heart Cheese Cake… =)

Bye~! go buy bubble tea! =)
au revoir

YAY!!!

Posted: July 31, 2008 in Uncategorized

OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I ENDED ALL MY PRESENTATION!!!!!! YAYYYYYY!!!!!!!! but its this sem only la… but stilll… YAY!!! i am like whoosh! like all the load of baggage off my shoulders… but hor.. still got essay and exams to go… i am soooooo looking forward to the 15 August… hahahaha… CAUSE…. ITS THE END OF EXAMS!!! haha.. then i will officially be free… but well there is still the Yunna trip!!! ahhhh!!! hahahaha.. quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick quick!!!! hahahahahaha… i am soooooo happpy!!! hahahaha then i am like going crazy cause i am sooooo happy hahahah… then now the JC ppl chioning for promos… hahah.. but… i am soooo happppyyy!!! hahahah =) =D hahaha okok… calm down…

anyway.. i am so looking foward to tmr.. cause kor kor coming home!!! hehehehe =) 6 months seems long but then its like so short.. maybe time passes too fast for me.. thats why i think its like so fast.. hahahahah…

hehe~~

now like everyone busy then no one read here… when i never update then got ppl read.. when i bother to update then no one read… hahah aiya nvm… i am like very happy now.. so who cares? hahahhaha

then hor.. tmr got ice skating then kor kor come back… really feel like going eat with kor kor.. then wanna go ice skating too… haiz.. so what shall i do? haiz… but oh well.. hehehe… see how first hehe XD

Random:
tmr got LMS party! haha.. gotta buy snack… then so sad never do cookies.. hahaha…
BOO! hahaha.. ok la.. shall sign off here!!! =)

Bye~! shall edit as soon as i have something to say hahahaha =)

LAST STRETCH!!!

Posted: July 29, 2008 in Uncategorized

ARGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

BOOO!!!

Posted: July 21, 2008 in Uncategorized

hahaha.. anyone reading is suppose to go ahh!!! haha.. anyway… I ENDED FRENCH!!! as in today is the last day of french cause like exam.. ya u know u know >.<

Hahaha… dunno why today wanna blog.. miracle!! haha..just kinda high.. over the weekends had been laughing so much that i had muscle ache.. haha… YEP bonding camp… dunno what’s YEP? scroll down and read la! hahahahahaha.. we reallllly bonded! haha.. real happy to see them again today.. its like really had A LOT of fun lor… haha.. we will continue to have fun like for long long time especially the 2 weeks in xishuangbanna… hehehe… omg! i am getting so excited!!! haha…

oh ya! kor kor coming back soon!!! yay!! hahaha he coming back on the first of aug.. but then hor.. i like got ice skating on that day leh… haha.. how? haiz.. see how first la! hahahahah

i shall go do work now!!! jia you me! =) gotta go sch EARLY tmr.. then shall go back sch take testimonial.. haha.. if office havent close.. haha.. oh welll!!! DO WORK!

bye~!
au revoir

OMG!!&*^%$&%$#&

Posted: July 17, 2008 in Uncategorized

I totally have no idea what is happening to me this few days.. but it is confirm not PMS hehe… i am like weird la… or.. kinda stressed, VERY stressed~! haiz…. now doing work… as usual procrastinate and blog… haha.. weird right blogging has become something i will think about when i feel like de-stressing.. haha.. yeah.. and i have like A LOT of LMS blogs to type.. haiz.. how am i suppose to finish them??? i think i gonna crap all the way la…

I am like so scared that i am gonna fail introcomm..='( haiz…. its like i failed my test! i am like the ONLY ONE i guess.. hehe.. haiz.. not the only one then maybe the lowest!!! HAIZ!!! depressed depressed… HOW!!!

haiz… gotta go back and do my issues la! just thinking… why can’t some ppl understand what i talking about? why cant some ppl understand my difficulty? haiz… some ppl… haiz…

Random:
bubble tea: $1.80
Skating on Fridays: $8.60
Able to totally de-stress and relax: PRICELESS~!!

oh my… i am so waiting for my vacation to come!!! but then second year will be worse with a capital W.. WORSE!!! oh my oh my!!!

thinking of you… why dont u ever come online? Talk to me! haiz… i am so starting to dream again!!! =(

BUSY.. VERY busy!!!

Posted: July 13, 2008 in Uncategorized

hahaha.. yeah! i am like altra busy till i donno what i should do.. its seems that there is so much to finish and so little time… exhausted.. reallyy exhausted! and i dunno why i got time to blog… haha… i just felt like blogging… surprising yeh! haha.. haiz.. now i got nothing to blog about… its like what can i say bout life, its just busy busy busy.. but… i kinda like it… its always better then doing nothing right? hahah =p
shall end…

i dunno if i should trust myself again or not… is the feeling right? am i thinking too much.. or…? i dunno… i’m afraid, i’m afraid of that feeling again… oh gosh! somebody help me!