Archive for August, 2009

sighs…

Posted: August 25, 2009 in Uncategorized

ok.. i know i should be studying right now at this moment.. but.. damn.. i really hate exams.. oh well.. arghh…

i dunno why there are some ppl who cant be help.. haha.. i might be too naive to think that i can help… grrrr… i guess sometimes some ppl give up and thats all.. its no hope.. argh.. i dunno what i talking la…

maybe just too stressed and unhappy, and wish that the world will leave me alone.. where can i find a job that can let me just read books… haha.. i dun mind doing book reviews.. as long as i can read.. in peace.. =) i guess theres no such good thing la… gosh.. gotta go study.. gosh.. i hate studying

i hate mimicking ppl.. when can i find the real me?

Advertisements

Ranting.. pls ignore… =p

Posted: August 10, 2009 in Uncategorized

i just dont understand why some people just can stay to deadlines… and be responsible enough to pass work to grp members and tell them if she not coming.. grrrrr…

really irritated…

ahhh…

ok.. i’m not doing this on facebook.. haha blogging about it increases my blogpost number! =D so ppl after reading my blog wont say i didnt blog.. =D

1. This survey gets a little personal; can you handle it?
lol… i’ll just take the question out. =p

2. If you married the last person you texted, what would your last name be?
omg.. i’ll be les that way.. haha… XU!

3. Were you happy when you woke up today?
yes! cause i’m looking forward to boys over flowers special on channel U

4. When were you on the phone last? And with who?
thats a very good question… this evening… with a lady i dunno haha..

7. What are you excited for?
for exams to be over and i’ll go party away!!! =D

8. What were you doing yesterday?
Slack and nth

9. Honestly, who was the last person to tell you they love you?
hmmm.. i dont recall anyone telling me they love me..

10. What’s the last thing you put in your mouth?
water? if not then chocolate

11. Have a best friend?
i think… hopefully they treat me as 1..

12. Are you scared to fall in love?
dunno.. havent seem to be in love before.. so i dunno…

13. Do you think teenagers can be in love?
why not?

14. Last person you wanted to punch in the face?
haha. me? wrong.. jude.. cause he disappeared and did not say bye

15. What time is it right this second?
12:28 am…

16. What do you want right now?
stone age… emptiness.. NO EXAMS!!! AND SPECOM PRESENTATION

17. Who was the last person you took a picture with?
eh.. li qin i guess… no and shi ying and kai ting.. oh and amirah…

18. Are you single/taken/heartbroken/or confused?
single

19. When was the last time you cried?
loong loong ago…

20. Do you have a good relationship with your parents?
yeah

21. Do you find it hard to trust others?
i guess so… with my history.. ya…

22. How fast does your mind change?
eh.. haha.. depends…when i’m set.. i’m super stubborn.. when unsure.. i’m super fickle minded.. haha

23. I bet you miss somebody right now.
? i donnt think so…

24. Can you honestly say you’re okay right now?
nope

25. Why do you think so many people cheat?
like what? i guess its relationship wise.. i dunno? maybe its thrilling to them.. maybe they just want a second option..

26. Tell me what’s on your mind?
*blank*

27. What are you looking forward to in the next three months?
No more sch.. and snow in Singapore

28. Have you ever worn the opposite sex’s clothing?
yeah…

29. When did you last talk to your number 1 top friend?
i dont think i have 1

30. When is your next road trip?
eh.. i’ll tell u when i have one

31. Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell anything to?
once but not now

32. How’s your heart?
hmmm.. i think there spaces to be filled..

33. Have you ever felt like you weren’t important?
yeah.. of course.. well.. actually.. a lot of times…

34. Do you think somebody’s in love with you?
? *shrugs*

35. What are you planning on doing after this?
sleep

37. Have you told anybody you loved them today?
nope,i dont seem to say love easily

38. Who do you not get along with?
eh… shes who shall not be named.. hehe

39. What does your 3rd recent text say?
haha okok =)

40. What are you wearing right now?
eh.. singlet, shorts and my underpants oh and my glasses

42. When’s the last time you had grilled cheese?
eh.. on baked rice.. eh.. fri… =D

43. What’s your favorite boy and girl name right now?
roarke and eve =D

44. How did you feel when you woke up?
sleepy

45. Do you wish someone would call or text you right now?
depends on who that someone is…

46. Do you crack your knuckles?
yeah

47. What were you doing yesterday at midnight?
hmmm.. on the com.. i think..

48. What are your LEGAL initials?
AYS

49. Who’s the first B in your contacts?
Bak weng… and i dunno if the number is still valid or not.. haha

50. When was the last time you laughed really hard?
hmmm.. just now.. at Singapore idol.. =D

51. Your number 1 top friend walks out of your life, do you go after them?
refer to Q29

52. Last awkward moment?
eh.. not to be remembered… haha..

53. Are you afraid of the dark?
yeah

54. Do you have good vision?
far from good.. haha

55. Have you ever tripped someone?
yes!

56. Have you ever slapped someone?
yes

57. Are you Irish?
true blue Singaporean =D

58. Do you use chap stick?
whats that? if its kwai zi.. then yeah…

59. Do you have any scars?
yes

60. Is there someone you will never forgive?
no.. and hopefully not

62. Name the last person to text you?
Xu shi ying

63. Would you marry someone 8 years older than you?
if i like him he like me, he’s healthy and dont look too old dont think too old.. i think maybe…

64. Can you go in public looking like you do?
like now? nononono.. never.. haha

65. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
eh… my bed is too small to divide into sides… but if its a big bed and i have it to myself… i sleep in the middle! =D

67. What’s the first thing you’ll do on your wedding day?
smile

68. Do you fall for people easily?
i guess so..

69. Has anyone put their arms around you in the past 5 days?
hmmm… not that i can remember

70. Do you miss the way things it used to be?
eh… not really…

72. Song you’re thinking of right now?
Hello… it made me emo.. although the mtv sucks

73. Want someone back in your life?
eh.. if possible why not? but i’m not thinking about it.. cause i know its not possible

74. Will tomorrow be better than today?
hopefully

75. What’s the color of the shirt you are wearing?
dark blue

76. Has anyone ever sang or played music for you personally?
eh… no… sadly

77. Does it bother you when someone lies to you?
depends on the lie

78. Is there anyone who understands your relationship status?
what relationship status do i have?

79. Are you a naturally happy person? Or is your happiness forced?
it used to be natural..

80. Is there anyone you wish would fall in love with you?
haha yeah…

thats all.. hehe.. i’ll find some nice things to put on next.. and i’m going off to bed!! =D

bye

haiz…

i’m feeling like shit now…

i think i suffering from burn out… no i think i’m already burnt…

i’m like hating the things around me.. more importantly.. i’m hating myself…

maybe its the stupid weather and the loads of stress… i’m turning violent.. and temper going bad… and my skin is heading for worse… i stupidly get irritated over the smallest things and super likes to emo and loves silence and solitary now…goshh… and theres stupid specom.. oh man!!!

somebody kill meeee!!!! i wanna escape this world… lets all go to stone age!!! ehhh.. nonono… let ME go back to stone age!!!

now my mind’s blank… i must really change la! always ranting on my blog.. i realized my posts are all emoish… other then when i go guy crazy or fan girling.. gosh.. hahaha…

i’m going crazy over pretty boys… =D

random: i havent had my cotton candy yet.. =(

tata~!

sidetracking…

Posted: August 6, 2009 in Uncategorized

gosh.. i havent even started studying and i’m resting already.. cannot help it man.. its like whenever i wan to get down to doing things… it never work… =( i think i gotta start studying in sch… gosh!!!

sianz la…

i’m glad its gonna be over soon..

for now…
but well, i found my goal in life.. haha.. criminology… and damn.. i shouldnt have borrowed betrayal in death.. i’m stuck.. and read more than half of the book.. ah gosh… then shall study till 5.30 and go back to the book.. hehe.. reward la.. and now.. i’m gonna try not to side track.. shall chiong..

and…

haiz…

AHHHHHH

ah. bye.