Archive for May, 2010

exhausting…

Posted: May 31, 2010 in Uncategorized

i guess after many many busy days, we get tired just for slacking.. and this is physically exhausting…

then there is all those deep thoughts and discussion that makes people exhausted…

add them all together… = to very very very tired…

i think girls should start learning how to live without guys. We dont stay alive for them, but for ourselves.. look good because it makes us feel good and not make them feel good. Guys, whats so superb about u all… just that we have a different reproductive system and u all are more superior than us? come on la.. u go on hurting girls and u might not know the next thing is u being hurt by a girl… guess i gotta quote sy… guys like these are assholes…

lets hope that those hurt can get over it and find happiness.. and those yet to be hurt receive it gently… there’s no way hurt wont occur.. because life is that cruel…

i guess i need to let time show me the truth.. other then that.. i have no idea what to do… gosh…

have many thoughts… many many many thoughts and feelings that just cant be expressed through words… if they can.. the world would be a better place…

bye

Advertisements

root of all problems…

Posted: May 30, 2010 in Uncategorized

i seriously hate money… cant survive in this world without it… life and family destroyed, dreams dashed, corruption… oh well i think the root of all problems is just money…

cant everyone be just as rich as each other?

grrrr…

oh well…

haiz…

bye!

restless…

Posted: May 28, 2010 in Uncategorized

dunno what i’m doing.. slacking around like nobody’s business.. there goes my vesak day.. just like that… its 4.20 pm… such a long day gone le… and i’ve been doing nothing productive.. but successfully gettin close to the moody mood… want to talk to ppl.. but no ppl online for me to talk to… pathetic yeah?

just ranting.. can ignore… its seems that every other post i would say that can ignore.. hahaha.. but oh well… what to do…

bye~!

I seriously think that working in DID is no good now…

cause 黑暗就在身边。我无时无刻都能抛入黑暗里躲,消失在那人群中。

i guess after getting used of darkness… i would start to make use of it. Now gotta prevent myself entering the darkness… entering the depressive state… which happens rather frequently…

i think i always always feel tired after an outburst… no matter how small the thing is, but it makes me… tired.. exhausted.. for nothing.. cant help myself…

i need to get out of this mood and do work.. but no matter how… i still have no motivation… sick and tired of me saying that i have no motivation… cant i get down to do work? cant i?

sometimes really hope that a car can just bang me and i’ll die.. just like that… life is already too long sometimes… why make it tedious by making life hard? whats the point of living sometimes?

i dont get it… dont get myself anymore.. wish to disappear… forever… just like that… leaving everything behind just like that…

sickening selfish me…

wish i would disappear

just like that…

venting

Posted: May 19, 2010 in Uncategorized

i guess i am at the period where i need to bitch.. and rave and get pissed off…

starting to have the thoughts of crawling into one corner, hiding and sliding into oblivion… tempting… but highly impractical… life is too cruel already… endless sufferings… and then life is so hard…sometimes really hope that 2012 comes… then i’ll die…

pissed off… but couple of things….

really hate it when he comes looking for me when she is not there for him to turn to…

i might be wrong.. thinking too much or whatsoever… but… just hate that kind of feelings… dang…

gotta makeup retail therapy soon…

k box doesnt seem to work le.. at least not at clementi k box… totally suck.. next time i’ll keep my thoughts to myself.. i am gonna stick to sky or ssky now.. its therapy enough for me… =)

gosh.. really dont feel like doing work.. so nonsense.. as if we dont have enough to do.. still need to do log sheet…. =(

tired…

Posted: May 5, 2010 in Uncategorized

tired.. exhausted.. mentally…. physically.. i guess i’m almost there to the peak already… waking up at 5 plus every morn is not helping at all… plus all the bombs i get personally… due to my childish… crazy… irritating self.. haiz… adds up a lot to me moodiness… and shi ying have to take the crap of mine every now and then… =p

sometimes things are not how i want them to be… sometimes.. its irritating that i feel bad that things dont go the way i want them to go… even if i know that its very childish..

i dont wan to be blamed anymore… so i’m staying away… far far away…