Archive for October, 2010

…Why should I hope so much?

Posted: October 30, 2010 in Uncategorized

will i be able to do it?

keep having the feeling things will go back to its original state…

today my friendship band dropped… suddenly got that bu xiang de yu gan… hopefully nothing bad happen…

feeling weird now… but i’m fine.. no worries… just need sometime to get used to it…

and i dunno if u are reading this… u know who u are… i’m not hurt or what so ever.. so dont worry…

just… … ya… *shrugs*

bye~

Posted: October 28, 2010 in Uncategorized

hmmm… i kinda feel that things are back to how its like in the very beginning… just that.. maybe.. i’m a bit prepared now? its.. irritating… and i’m exhausted.. not tired but exhausted… not physically but mentally…

and to prevent the whatever that is affecting me from affecting my sch work… cause i really no mood and motivation… and its like the third day of school only.. haha…

so.. i’m determined! determine to put that smile on my face and ignore whatever is happening… will let it come to me when i cant pretend no more…

so… jiayou ba! =D
*edited: at first put my name.. then realised that i can find it if i stalk myself… so i removed the name.. hehe =p

First day of sch?

Posted: October 26, 2010 in Uncategorized

yup.. tues.. and its first day of sch..

feels weird…

lets hope this passes…

many things are better left unsaid… but cant blame me… i’m born with the curious streak… so i shall endure and see how long i can be un-curious (=p new word by me!)

haiz… now that i blog about it i gotta keep thinking…

oh well…

forget it… hee hee

remembered someone was so surprise that when i wanna get over something… i can and will (is it wee or sy?) haha forgot… anyway… i think i can only zui shang suo suo only… there are many many many many many times when i just cant take it… and forget myself… haha.. too many times to count.. that i’m not caring anymore… soo… i’m gonna act natural! =p yup =D

ps… always seeing 11:11… should i believe that this is the time when wishes come true? but theres not much wishes to make… or should i believe that someone is thinking of me at this time?

felt like it…

Posted: October 23, 2010 in Uncategorized

yup.. just felt like it.. so i’m blogging…

dunno why.. but there are times that i really feel a lot.. sometimes really xian mu those ppl.. who can use all kinds of method to show their emotions… writing, drawing, singing… etc… well.. maybe some may say i’m doing it now.. writing what i feel out.. but i know it myself that this is just that tiny whiny bit.. although it does help sometimes.. but oh well… there are things that i dunno how to express it in words… that cant be expressed in words…

sometimes its just so frustrating…

just realised… i think quite a few ppl read my blog.. hahaha.. *shrugs* always thought that no one does.. =p…

anyway… just have this… weird.. feeling… ya… again…

sometimes… i just cant help but think that there is so much to a personality that there is no way u are going to stop learning about it… sometimes even the person himself wont know that such a personality exist within until he is willing to discover…

not all things can be based on what u see on the outside… on the biao mian… i think this would be so unfair… but sometimes.. u cant help but be influenced and make u want to believe what u can see… even though many a times it may not be true…

this is what happens when i type without thinking.. cause i dont even know what i’m typing…

i should go into a meditation period… cause there is so much on my mind and my heart.. that i dunno whats going on… but i think i’m gonna zou huo ru mo if i attempt to do so… self reflection period always gets interrupted or.. something would distract me… or rather i allowed myself to be distracted.. haha…

ah… life…

C’est la vie…

but why should one accept life?

but… can we change life?

now… a reason why i cant be a blogger person… my posts are way too emo and philosophical… and sometimes way too bimbo and bitchy.. haha.. i often cringe when i reflect back…

but thats life isn’t it? somethings u just cant change… somethings u just can control… and sometimes… somethings just wont happen…

bye~

forget it.. i’m not trying anymore… dont say i attitude… i’m not gonna stay at home anymore… if not being at home makes u happier when u occasionally sees me at home for dinner… then i rather stay out…

not matter what u also can have something to say about my presence… then i rather stay out.. so that i dont have to hear so much…

i’m happy that the holidays are ending… cause i dont have to stay at home anymore…

bye

Posted: October 4, 2010 in Uncategorized

I think i’m the queen on jumping to conclusion… and thinking too much

sometimes i just wanna dig a hole and bury myself…

argh!!!! =(

Dont think dont think!!!

Posted: October 2, 2010 in Uncategorized

yeah.. dont think dont think dont think!!!!

remember u dont wanna know…

curiosity kills…

yeah..

dont think about it!!!

has nothing to do with u.. absolutely. nothing. period!

dont think.. watch video and everything but dont think… oh gosh!

ahhhh!

edit: why did i even let my curiosity take over? now i cant sleep because i’m waiting for an answer… gosh…